Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferencesFrequently Asked QuestionsRegistration is free!check the newsstreams & 

mixesHere you can listen 2 other members´ tunes or upload 

your own onesCalendarSearch 

Contact Us / Shouts
drumandbass.at : Powered by vBulletin version 2.2.4 drumandbass.at > STUDIO > reason rewire
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
billy eidl
junior member

Reg.: Sep 2005
Location:
Posts: 13

reason rewire

kennt sich jemand mit cubase + reason über rewire aus?
wenn ja, frage:
kann man in cubase eine automation für reason aufnehmen?

mfg

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-02-2006 - 21:52
billy eidl is offline Click Here to See the Profile for billy eidl Click here to Send billy eidl a Private Message Click Here to Email billy eidl Find more posts by billy eidl Add billy eidl to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
ferengi
mojo

Reg.: Dec 2003
Location: Vienna
Posts: 580

ich glaub nicht, dass das geht.
zumindest is es mir bisher noch nicht geglückt.

__________________


Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-02-2006 - 21:59
ferengi is offline Click Here to See the Profile for ferengi Click here to Send ferengi a Private Message Click Here to Email ferengi Find more posts by ferengi Add ferengi to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Jubilee
king tschubby

Reg.: Apr 2003
Location: kingdom of doom
Posts: 2049

hab zwar kein cubase, aber normal solltest du ohne probleme midisignale über rewire und den reason bus an reason instrumente schicken können

__________________

dishing it out like a premiership footballer in a bentley showroom

it takes a teenage riot to get me out of bed right now

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-02-2006 - 22:05
Jubilee is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Jubilee Click here to Send Jubilee a Private Message Click Here to Email Jubilee Find more posts by Jubilee Add Jubilee to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
sonoro
...

Reg.: Oct 2002
Location: ...
Posts: 428

..

welche sx version?welche reason version?

ich verwende sx3 und reason 3 und hier geht es sehr einfach-->

ich hab reason über rewire als slave (eh klar), erzeug dann im sx-arranger eine midi-spur und wenn man dann im inspector die vst-quelle auswählt sind dort auch die gerade verwendeten reason-instrumente aufgelistet.

dann einfach das reason-instr. deiner wahl als midi-source wählen dann kannst du noten und automation ganz normal im sx-arranger bearbeiten...wie halt auch jedem anderen vst-i..

Last edited by sonoro on 03-02-2006 at - 12:23

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 03-02-2006 - 11:07
sonoro is offline Click Here to See the Profile for sonoro Click here to Send sonoro a Private Message Click Here to Email sonoro Find more posts by sonoro Add sonoro to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
acidtek
rookie

Reg.: Feb 2006
Location: stp
Posts: 8

hi

wollte das auch mal ausprobiern da arrangiern über reason bisschen umständlich ist

wenn ich im mix modus bin kann ich die von reason hören ..

aber wenn ich eine midi spur aufmache und die dann im key.. arrangiere .. kommt da irgendwie nix mehr zurück zu reason.
hab schon alles durchgesucht aber ich find da nix zum umstellen oder so..

vieleicht kannst du mir ja weiterhelfen

thx im vorraus

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 10-02-2006 - 22:58
acidtek is offline Click Here to See the Profile for acidtek Click here to Send acidtek a Private Message Click Here to Email acidtek Visit acidtek's homepage! Find more posts by acidtek Add acidtek to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
billy eidl
junior member

Reg.: Sep 2005
Location:
Posts: 13

verwende cubase sx 2 und reason 3
bei vst instrumenten kann man ja einfach im write modus die regler verändern.
aber sobald ich reason öffne stopt das lied

gibts da eine andere möglichkeit?

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 11-02-2006 - 10:13
billy eidl is offline Click Here to See the Profile for billy eidl Click here to Send billy eidl a Private Message Click Here to Email billy eidl Find more posts by billy eidl Add billy eidl to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
sonoro
...

Reg.: Oct 2002
Location: ...
Posts: 428

quote:
Originally posted by billy eidl
...aber sobald ich reason öffne stopt das lied




bei cubase auf geräte->geräte konfigurieren..dann bei den vst-einstellungen das hackerl bei "asio-treiber im hintergrund deaktivieren" rausnehmen...dann sollts gehen..

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 11-02-2006 - 14:39
sonoro is offline Click Here to See the Profile for sonoro Click here to Send sonoro a Private Message Click Here to Email sonoro Find more posts by sonoro Add sonoro to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
sonoro
...

Reg.: Oct 2002
Location: ...
Posts: 428

...

.

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 11-02-2006 - 14:52
sonoro is offline Click Here to See the Profile for sonoro Click here to Send sonoro a Private Message Click Here to Email sonoro Find more posts by sonoro Add sonoro to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
The time is now - 04:30 (CET) Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread | Subscribe to this Thread | Next Thread
drumandbass.at : Powered by vBulletin version 2.2.4 drumandbass.at > STUDIO > reason rewire
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
Rate This Thread:
Forum Jump:
 

drumandbass.at v3.0